Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Mcauley Homes and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Mcauley Homes and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 3115 N Orchard Street Tacoma, WA 98407
Sold on 01/19/2021
$479,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/19/2021
01/19/2021
Taxes
$5,027(2020)
$5,027(2020)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
1900
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Keryn Giguere, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Keryn Giguere, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Electric
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,674 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 09, 2020
Price Changed
$479,500
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 07, 2020
Price Changed
$489,500
1%
$2,500
Oct 14, 2020
Price Changed
$487,000
-3%
-$12,950
Oct 09, 2020
Listed
$499,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description